Awards

Categories

MEDIA/COMMUNICATION CATEGORY

  • Communication Personality Of the year – industry Personality
  • Media Personality of the Year
  • Rising Star – Media
  • Corporate Communication & Marketing Professional Of The Year
  • Industry Spotlight - Emerging Corporate Communications & Marketing Professional Of The Year
  • Media Group of the Year
  • Promising Media Group of the Year
  • Media Entrepreneur of the year

RADIO CATEGORY

  • Radio Personality of the Year
  • Radio Programme of the Year
  • Radio Show Host of the Year (Male & Female)
  • Radio Newscaster of the Year (English)
  • Radio Newscaster of the Year (Local)
  • Radio Show Producer of the Year
  • Radio Station of the Year
  • Sports Show of the Year
  • Entertainment Show of the Year


FILM, EVENTS, POETRY AND PRODUCTIONS CATEGORY

  • Entertainment Personality of the Year – Media
  • Entertainment Show of the Year
  • Entertainment Show Host of the Year
  • Photographer Of The Year
  • Videographer Of The Year
  • Theatre Arts Personality Of The Year
  • Event Management Personality of the Year
  • Outstanding Film Personality (Acting - Male)
  • Outstanding Film Personality (Acting - Female)
  • Outstanding Film Personality (Producer)
  • Most Outstanding Event MC Of The Year
  • Outstanding Poet/Spoken Word Artist of the Year

TV CATEGORY

  • TV Personality of the Year
  • TV Programme of the Year
  • TV Show Host of the Year (Male & Female)
  • TV Newscaster of the Year (English)
  • TV Newscaster of the Year (Local)
  • TV Station of the Year


FAITH-BASED MEDIA CATEGORY

  • Outstanding faith-based Media Personality of the Year
  • Faith-Based Media Entrepreneur of the Year

PRINT & ONLINE MEDIA CATEGORY

  • Printing Brand Of The Year
  • Online Media Personality of the Year
  • Content Creator Of The Year (Social Media)
  • Digital Marketing Personality of the Year
  • Creatives Personality of the Year – Graphic Design


DIGITALISATION, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & TELECOMMUNICATIONS CATEGORY

  • Cyber Security Consulting Company of the Year
  • Emerging ICT Company of the Year
  • Mobile Data Service Provider of the Year
  • Enterprise Solutions Provider of the Year
  • Cyber Forensic Technology Solutions Provider of the Year
  • Wholesale Infrastructure provider of the Year
  • Unified Communications Provider of the Year
  • Wireless Infrastructure Provider of the Year
  • Payments System Innovation of the Year
  • Metro Fibre Infrastructure Company of the Year/li>
  • Excellence in ICT for Sustainable Development
  • Telecom Support Company of the Year
  • Innovative Card Product of The Year
  • Fintech Company of the Year
  • Internet Service Provider of the Year
  • Digital Bank of the Year
  • Innovative Product of the Year
  • Excellence in Cyber Security Initiatives
  • Mobile Banking App of the year
  • Innovative e-payment solutions Provider of the Year
  • ICT Manage Services Company of the Year
  • Innovative Data Centre Provider of the Year